Homelidays.Com - Info homelidays.com

homelidays.com receives about 11,950 unique visitors and 61,782 (5.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $60,534.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank homelidays.com is ranked number 33,789 in the world and 0.00239% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Denver, CO, 80229, United States and links to network IP address 66.179.183.15.

About - homelidays.com

How popular is homelidays.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
358,500
Daily Pageviews:
61,782 (5.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
33,789 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00239% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 68.6%66.0%1466
Belgium 7.7%10.6%2209
Spain 2.3%0.8%34111
Switzerland 2.1%1.7%7423
United States 1.6%5.1%154457
Italy 1.4%0.5%54832
Ireland 1.3%1.7%7293
Germany 1.2%1.0%81883
Greece 1.2%3.9%12206
Canada 1.0%1.0%47015
Algeria 1.0%0.6%11264
United Kingdom 0.9%1.1%85577
Other 0.8%0.4%616
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%44266
Portugal 0.6%0.1%25081

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
homelidays.com
99.98%99.66%5.2
aide.homelidays.com
1.09%0.34%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush homelidays.com
Domain:
  homelidays.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
987
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is homelidays.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much homelidays.com can earn?

Website Value:
$60,534.07
Daily Revenue:
$95.60
Monthly Revenue:
$2,868.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,894.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is homelidays.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.179.183.15
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Denver
CO
80229
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.179.183.15

How fast does homelidays.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2713 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to homelidays.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 126307
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: Yacht=SessionId=BF58F575F43A4AACB982BC21DF226D49; path=/
Date: Sat, 30 Mar 2013 20:39:07 GMT
Set-Cookie: NSC_ipnfmjebzt_IUUQ=ffffffffaf161e2445525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;expires=Sat, 30-Mar-2013 21:09:08 GMT;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.179.183.15 300
MX homelidays-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p13.dynect.net
Rname domains.homeaway.com
Serial Number 2009041657
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns1.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.p13.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p13.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-04
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Registrant:
Domain Administrator
HomeAway France Sàrl
47 Bis R Des Vinaigriers
Paris 75010
FR
email +41.225180195 Fax: +41.225180195

Domain Name: homelidays.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Domain Administrator
HomeAway France Sàrl
47 Bis R Des Vinaigriers
Paris 75010
FR
email +41.225180195 Fax: +41.225180195
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Domain Administrator
HomeAway France Sàrl
47 Bis R Des Vinaigriers
Paris 75010
FR
email +41.225180195 Fax: +41.225180195

Created on..............: 2000-09-04.
Expires on..............: 2014-09-04.
Record last updated on..: 2012-11-12.

Domain servers in listed order:

ns3.p13.dynect.net
ns2.p13.dynect.net
ns1.p13.dynect.net
ns4.p13.dynect.net




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 (800) 745-9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 203 206 2220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOMELIDAYS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P13.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P13.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-aug-2012
Creation Date: 04-sep-2000
Expiration Date: 04-sep-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 Mar 2013 20:38:46 UTC <<<
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
homelidays.com widget